English (Parks and Botanical Gardens)
composite national marine conservation area [correct]
DEF: A national marine conservation area consisting of two or more noncontiguous zones.
OBS: Term used by Parks Canada.
French (Parcs et jardins botaniques)
aire marine nationale de conservation composite [correct, nom féminin]
DEF: Aire marine nationale de conservation constituée de zones non contiguës.
OBS: Terme en usage à Parcs Canada.