English (Units (Regular Force, Armed Forces))
Area Construction Troop [correct]; ACT [correct]
OBS: This type of unit is to be found in Canadian Forces Bases Petawawa and Gagetown.
French (Unités (régulières, Forces armées))
Troupe de construction du secteur [correct, nom féminin]