English (Pleasure Boating and Yachting)
area delta [correct]; course (delta) [correct]
French (Yachting et navigation de plaisance)
parcours (delta) [correct, nom masculin]
Spanish (Vela y navegación de placer)
área delta [correct, nom féminin]