English (Road Networks)
area development road [correct]
DEF: low-standard roads into or through an undeveloped region of favourable natural resource potential; (...)
French (Réseaux routiers)
route de désenclavement [correct]; route d'aménagement régional
OBS: désenclaver: Désenclaver une région, la munir de moyens de communication de manière à l'intégrer à l'ensemble national.