English (Personnel and Job Evaluation)
single area of expertise [correct]
OBS: single area of expertise: term used at the Treasury Board Secretariat.
French (Évaluation du personnel et des emplois)
domaine d'expertise unique [correct, nom masculin]
OBS: domaine d'expertise unique : terme en usage au Secrétariat du Conseil du Trésor.