English (Geological Research and Exploration; Mining Operations)
area of extraction [correct]; extraction area [proposition]
CONT: supercritical area of extraction.
CONT: critical area of extraction
CONT: subcritical area of extraction.
French (Recherches et prospections géologiques; Exploitation minière)
aire d'extraction [proposition, nom féminin]