English (Geological and Other Scientific Names)
Quirke Lake mining zone [correct, Ontario]; Quirke Lake mining area [correct, Ontario]
French (Noms géologiques ou scientifiques)
région minière du lac Quirke [correct, nom féminin, Ontario]