English (Metrology and Units of Measure)
measurement of area [correct]; area measurement [proposition]
CONT: Measurement of Area. Unit of Measurement. a) square mile ... b) acre ... c) square rod ... d) square yard ... e) square foot ... f) square inch ....[Weights and Measures Act]
French (Unités de mesure et métrologie)
mesure de superficie [nom féminin]
OBS: Loi citée : Loi sur les poids et mesures.