English (Internet and Telematics; Federal Administration)
department wide-area network [correct]; department wide area network [correct]
OBS: department wide area network: term used at the Treasury Board Secretariat.
French (Internet et télématique; Administration fédérale)
réseau étendu du ministère [correct, nom masculin]
OBS: réseau étendu du ministère : terme en usage au Secrétariat du Conseil du Trésor.