English (Audio Technology; Audiovisual Techniques and Equipment)
program area [correct]
DEF: The area of the disc where the information (program) is stored.
French (Électroacoustique; Audiovisuel (techniques et équipement))
zone de programme [correct, nom féminin]
DEF: Zone du disque où se trouvent les données.