English (Public Administration; Special-Language Phraseology)
area of responsibility [correct]; jurisdiction [correct]
CONT: In northern Ontario, areas of responsibility generally follow ... district boundaries.
French (Administration publique; Phraséologie des langues de spécialité)
territoire de compétence [correct, nom masculin]