English (Water Collection (Water supply); Water Supply; Security)
flood risk area by-law [correct]
CONT: Where a flood risk area has been designated ... the council may enact a flood risk area by-law to be effective within the flood risk area ...
French (Captage des eaux; Alimentation en eau; Sécurité)
arrêté de secteur inondable [correct, nom masculin]
CONT: Lorsqu'un secteur inondable a été désigné [...] le conseil peut édicter un arrêté de secteur inondable applicable dans les limites du secteur en question [...]