English (Estimating (Construction))
area screening study
CONT: Evaluations include standard investment analysis, feasibility studies, cost benefit analysis, land use studies, market surveys, federal land management studies, area screening studies and asset management studies.
French (Évaluation et estimation (Construction))
étude de présélection de site [proposition, nom féminin]; étude de pré-sélection de site [proposition, nom féminin, vieilli]
OBS: Equivalent établi avec l'aide d'un traducteur anglophone de la Société Canadienne d'Hypothèques et de Logement.