English (Hydrology and Hydrography; Environment)
uncontaminated sedimentation area [correct]
CONT: Movement of contaminated sediment by currents into uncontaminated sedimentation areas.
French (Hydrologie et hydrographie; Environnement)
zone de sédimentation non polluée [correct, nom féminin]
CONT: Déplacement sous l'action des courants des sédiments pollués vers des zones de sédimentation non polluées.