English (Water Supply)
water storage area [correct]
CONT: A development plan shall contain (a) statements of objectives and policies with respect to some or all of the following matters: ... (viii) proposal dealing with ... (B) the management and preservation of agricultural land and activities, forested areas, natural and wildlife areas and water storage areas ...
French (Alimentation en eau)
zone d'emmagasinage de l'eau [nom féminin]
CONT: Le plan directeur doit contenir : a) des énoncés d'objectifs et de politiques se rapportant à l'ensemble ou à une partie des questions suivantes [...] (viii) les propositions concernant : [...] (B) la gestion et la préservation des biens-fonds et de l'exploitation agricoles, des régions boisées, des réserves naturelles et des zones d'emmagasinement de l'eau [...]