English (Stationary Airport Facilities; Storage of Oil and Natural Gas)
central fuel storage area [spécifique]
CONT: The amount of fuel required at many airports is so large that, regardless of the fuelling system used, a central fuel storage area in the vicinity of the landing area is required.
French (Installations fixes d'aéroport; Stockage du pétrole et du gaz naturel)
dépôt principal [correct, générique]; dépôt de tête [correct, nom masculin, générique]
CONT: Ces systèmes comportent un dépôt-relais (ravitaillé par des camions ou par oléoduc à partir d'un dépôt principal).