English (Units (Regular Force, Armed Forces); Military Organization)
Canadian Forces Base Kingston [correct]; CFB Kingston [correct]; Canadian Forces Base/Area Support Unit Kingston [ancienne désignation, correct]; CFB/ASU Kingston [ancienne désignation, correct]
OBS: Canadian Forces Base Kingston; CFB Kingston: title and shortened form to be used by the Department of National Defence and the Canadian Forces.
OBS: Canadian Forces Base Kingston: former title restored as of July 2013.
French (Unités (régulières, Forces armées); Organisation militaire)
Base des Forces canadiennes Kingston [correct, nom féminin]; BFC Kingston [correct, nom féminin]; Base des Forces canadiennes/Unité de soutien de secteur Kingston [ancienne désignation, correct, nom féminin]; BFC/USS Kingston [ancienne désignation, correct, nom féminin]
OBS: Base des Forces canadiennes Kingston; BFC Kingston : titre et forme abrégée d'usage obligatoire au ministère de la Défense nationale et dans les Forces canadiennes.
OBS: Base des Forces canadiennes Kingston : ancien titre rétabli depuis juillet 2013.