English (Military Organization; Land Forces)
brigade support area [correct, OTAN, normalisé]; BSA [correct, OTAN, normalisé]
OBS: brigade support area; BSA: designations standardized by NATO.
French (Organisation militaire; Forces terrestres)
zone de soutien de brigade [correct, nom féminin, OTAN, normalisé]; BSA [correct, nom féminin, OTAN, normalisé]
OBS: zone de soutien de brigade; BSA : désignations normalisées par l'OTAN.