English (Combat Support; Construction Engineering (Military))
area support group-engineers [correct, uniformisé]; ASG Engr [correct, uniformisé]
OBS: area support group - engineers; ASG Engr: designations officially approved by the Department of National Defence and the Canadian Forces.
French (Soutien au combat; Génie construction (Militaire))
groupe de soutien de secteur - génie [correct, nom masculin, uniformisé]; GSS Génie [correct, nom masculin, uniformisé]
OBS: groupe de soutien de secteur - génie; GSS Génie : désignations uniformisées par le ministère de la Défense nationale et les Forces canadiennes.