English (Combat Support; Signals (Military))
area support group-signals [correct, uniformisé]; ASG Sigs [correct, uniformisé]
OBS: area support group - signals; ASG Sigs: designations officially approved by the Department of National Defence and the Canadian Forces.
French (Soutien au combat; Transmissions de campagne (Militaire))
groupe de soutien de secteur - transmissions [correct, nom masculin, uniformisé]; GSS Trans [correct, nom masculin, uniformisé]
OBS: groupe de soutien de secteur - transmissions; GSS Trans : désignations uniformisées par le ministère de la Défense nationale et les Forces canadiennes.