English (Building Names; Sports Facilities and Venues)
UBC Thunderbird Arena [correct, Colombie-Britannique]; UBC Winter Sports Centre
OBS: The arena ... will be used for men's and women's ice hockey in the 2010 Winter Olympics and sledge hockey in the 2010 Winter Paralympics.
French (Noms d'édifices et de bâtiments; Installations et sites (Sports))
UBC Thunderbird Arena [correct, Colombie-Britannique]; UBC Winter Sports Centre [correct, Colombie-Britannique]