English (Petrography; Soil Science)
arenaceous texture [correct]; arenaceous structure
DEF: ... the texture of ... a sediment or rock ... consisting wholly or in part of sand-size fragments, or having the appearance of sand ...
OBS: See also "arenaceous."
French (Pétrographie; Science du sol)
texture arénacée [nom féminin]; texture psammitique [nom féminin]; structure psammitique; structure arénacée [proposition, nom féminin]
Spanish (Petrografía; Ciencia del suelo)
textura arenícea [nom féminin]