English (Trade Names; Radio Broadcasting)
Amateur Radio Emergency Service [correct, marque de commerce, voir observation]; ARES [correct]
OBS: The Amateur Radio Emergency Service (ARES) consists of licensed amateurs who have voluntarily registered their qualifications and equipment, with their local ARES leadership, for communications duty in the public service when disaster strikes.
OBS: Amateur Radio Emergency Service: a trademark of Amateur Radio Relay League (ARRL). The name is followed by an uppercase "R" in a circle, in superscript.
French (Appellations commerciales; Radiodiffusion)
Amateur Radio Emergency Service [correct, marque de commerce, voir observation, nom masculin]; ARES [correct, nom masculin]
OBS: Amateur Radio Emergency Service : marque de commerce de Amateur Radio Relay League (ARRL). Ce nom est suivi d'un «R» majuscule encerclé et placé en exposant.