English (Petrography; Geochemistry)
argillaceous limestone [correct]; clayey limestone
DEF: A limestone containing an appreciable amount (but less than 50%) of clay.
CONT: A fully lithified marl is termed an argillaceous limestone.
French (Pétrographie; Géochimie)
calcaire argileux [correct, nom masculin]