English (Soil Science)
argillic [correct, adjectif]
DEF: Said of a soil horizon characterized by an illuvial accumulation of clays.
French (Science du sol)
argilique [correct, adjectif]; argillique [correct, adjectif]
DEF: Se dit d'un horizon caractérisé par l'accumulation d'argile.