English (Erosion and Weathering (Geol.); Geochemistry)
intermediate argillic alteration [correct]
CONT: Intermediate argillic alteration. The principal minerals are ... kaolin- and montmorillonite-group minerals occurring mainly as alteration products of plagioclase ... Sulphides are generally unimportant.
French (Érosion et corrosion (Géologie); Géochimie)
argilisation intermédiaire [correct, nom féminin]; altération argileuse intermédiaire [proposition, nom féminin]