English (Petrography)
black argillite
CONT: These rocks consist of Permo-Triassic basalt, chert and argillite of the Bridge River Group, overlain by ... volcanic wacke and black argillite of the Cadwallader Group ....
French (Pétrographie)
argilite noire [proposition, nom féminin]
OBS: Voir la fiche "argilite".