English (Law of Evidence; Citizenship and Immigration)
counter argument [correct]
OBS: Terminology used by Citizenship and Immigration Canada.
French (Droit de la preuve; Citoyenneté et immigration)
argument contradictoire [correct, nom masculin]
OBS: Terminologie employée par Citoyenneté et Immigration Canada.