English (Translation; Language Problems)
be satisfied with the argument that [verbe]
CONT: I am not satisfied with the argument that
French (Traduction; Problèmes de langue)
souscrire à l'affirmation selon laquelle
CONT: je ne souscris pas à l'affirmation selon laquelle