English (Knitted and Stretch Fabrics)
argyle [correct]
DEF: A pattern consisting of diamond shape of different colors knit in a fabric.
French (Tricot et tissus extensibles)
dessin «argyle» [proposition, nom masculin]; motif en losange [proposition, nom masculin]; dessin en losange [proposition, nom masculin]