English (Textile Industries)
argyle gimp [correct]
CONT: American cloth. American cord. Argyle gimp.
OBS: argyle: A pattern consisting of diamond shape of different colors knit in a fabric.
French (Industries du textile)
ganse façonnée [correct, nom féminin]