English (Units (Reserve, Armed Forces); Infantry)
The Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders of Canada (Princess Louise's) [correct]; A & SH of C [correct]; ASH of C [à éviter, non officiel]
OBS: The Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders of Canada (Princess Louise's); A & SH of C: title and shortened form to be used by the Department of National Defence and the Canadian Forces.
French (Unités (réserve, Forces armées); Infanterie)
The Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders of Canada (Princess Louise's) [correct, nom masculin]; A & SH of C [correct, nom masculin]
OBS: The Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders of Canada (Princess Louise's); A & SH of C : titre et forme abrégée d'usage obligatoire au ministère la Défense nationale et dans les Forces canadiennes.