English (Translation (General); Working Practices and Conditions; Military Administration)
arise out of service [correct, verbe]
CONT: Did not arise out of nor was directly connected with service.
French (Traduction (Généralités); Régimes et conditions de travail; Administration militaire)
consécutif au service [correct]
CONT: N'est pas consécutif au service et ne s'y rattache pas directement.