English (Phraseology; Legal Actions)
arise from [correct]; arise out of [correct]
OBS: Said of a matter.
French (Phraséologie; Actions en justice)
découler de [correct]; survenir à l'occasion de [correct]; provenir de
OBS: Se dit d'une question.