English (Labour and Employment; Federal Administration; Special-Language Phraseology)
conditions arising out of employment [correct]
CONT: ... The Treasury Board may ... determine and regulate the payments that may be made to persons employed in the public service by way of reimbursement for travel or other expenses and by way of allowances in respect of expenses and conditions arising out of their employment ... [Public Service Modernization Act, 2003]
French (Travail et emploi; Administration fédérale; Phraséologie des langues de spécialité)
circonstances liées à l'emploi [correct, nom féminin]
CONT: Le Conseil du Trésor peut [...] déterminer et réglementer les indemnités susceptibles d'être versées aux personnes employées dans la fonction publique soit pour des frais de déplacement ou autres, soit pour des dépenses ou en raison de circonstances liées à leur emploi [...] [Loi sur la modernisation de la fonction publique, 2003]