English (Weapon Systems)
defence industry [correct]; armament industry [correct]; armaments industry; arms industry
OBS: armament industry: term extracted from the "Disarmament and Peace Keeping" glossary with the permission of the United Nations Office at Geneva.
French (Systèmes d'armes)
industrie de l'armement [correct, nom féminin]; industrie de défense [correct, nom féminin]; industrie d'armement [correct, nom féminin]; industrie d'armements [nom féminin]; industrie des armements [nom féminin]
OBS: industrie de l'armement : terme tiré du lexique «Désarmement et Maintien de la Paix» avec l'autorisation de l'Office des Nations Unies à Genève.