English (Furniture (Various); Home Furniture)
arm chair; armchair
OBS: --a chair with armrests.
French (Mobilier divers; Mobilier domestique)
fauteuil
OBS: rappelons que la chaise se distingue du fauteuil en ce qu'elle n'a pas de bras.