English (Insects, Centipedes, Spiders, and Scorpions)
armed minute beetle [correct]
OBS: An insect (order Coleoptera) of the family Clambidae.
French (Insectes, mille-pattes, araignées et scorpions)
clambe armé [correct, nom masculin]
OBS: Insecte (ordre des coléoptères) de la famille des Clambidae.