English (Advanced Technology Weapons)
Sense and Destroy Armour [correct]; SADARM [correct, États-Unis]
CONT: A modified version of the Honeywell SADARM (Sense and Destroy, Armour), using a Dornier steerable parachute allowing it to follow the target, is one submunition option.
French (Armes de haute technicité)
système d'arme de détection et destruction de blindés [correct, nom masculin]; sous-munition autoguidée SADARM [nom féminin]