English (Wheeled Vehicles (Military); Helicopters (Military))
armoured seat [correct]; armored seat [correct]
CONT: The Ridgback is a mine-resistant ambush-protected (MRAP) category I vehicle with a high armour rating (shaped hull and protected cabin using composite armour systems) and ... special armoured seats to protect troops.
French (Véhicules à roues (Militaire); Hélicoptères (Militaire))
siège blindé [correct, nom masculin]