English (Land Forces; Armour)
removable reactive armour [correct]
OBS: removable reactive armour: term(s) extracted from the "Disarmament and Peace Keeping" glossary with the permission of the United Nations Office at Geneva.
French (Forces terrestres; Arme blindée)
blindage réactif amovible [correct, nom masculin]
OBS: blindage réactif amovible : terme(s) tiré(s) du lexique «Désarmement et Maintien de la Paix» avec l'autorisation de l'Office des Nations Unies à Genève.