English (Insects, Centipedes, Spiders, and Scorpions)
Provancher's armoured mayfly [correct]
OBS: An insect (order Ephemeroptera) of the family Baetiscidae.
French (Insectes, mille-pattes, araignées et scorpions)
baetisca rubescente [correct, nom féminin]
OBS: Insecte (ordre des éphéméroptères) de la famille des Baetiscidae.