English (Land Forces)
armoured group
OBS: Genforce doctrine.
OBS: Source(s): Genforce tactical doctrine, Student Guide, Tactics troop, Artillery School, CT Gagetown.
French (Forces terrestres)
groupe de blindés [nom masculin]