English (Applications of Automation; Artificial Intelligence)
artificial intelligence automation [correct, nom]; AI automation [correct, nom]
CONT: AI automation (artificial intelligence automation) refers to the use of AI technologies and algorithms to automate a wide range of tasks and processes to increase efficiency, reduce costs, and reduce the need for human intervention. This technology is used in a wide range of industries and sectors, from manufacturing to customer service to finance and healthcare.
French (Automatisation et applications; Intelligence artificielle)
automatisation par l'emploi de l'intelligence artificielle [proposition, nom féminin]; automatisation par l'emploi de l'IA [proposition, nom féminin]