English (Special-Language Phraseology; Courts)
have effect as if stated at length [verbe]
OBS: Refers to piece or evidence filed in support but not quoted at length in submission.
OBS: submission to FCC
French (Phraséologie des langues de spécialité; Tribunaux)
pour valoir comme si au long récitée