English (Law of Evidence; Special-Language Phraseology)
as indicated in the exhibit [correct]; as it appears in the exhibit
CONT: On July 26, the claimant responded to the Commission, informing it as follows: (a) The course was not finished. (b) He was continuing to take the course at home, as indicated in Exhibit 12.
French (Droit de la preuve; Phraséologie des langues de spécialité)
tel qu'il appert à la pièce
CONT: Le 26 juillet, le prestataire répond à la Commission en disant: a) que le cours n'est pas terminé; b) qu'il continuait ce cours chez lui, tel qu'il appert à la pièce numéro 12 [...]