English (Signalling (Rail Transport))
proper response as prescribed [uniformisé]
CONT: the train dispatcher must ... receive the proper response from the operator as prescribed by Rule 221.
OBS: proper response as prescribed: term officially approved by CP Rail.
French (Signalisation (Transport par rail))
réponse prescrite [nom féminin, uniformisé]
CONT: le régulateur doit recevoir de l'opérateur la réponse prescrite par la règle 221.
OBS: réponse prescrite : terme uniformisé par CP Rail.