English (Phraseology; Federal Laws and Legal Documents)
except as otherwise expressly provided [correct]
CONT: Except as otherwise expressly provided in any other Act of Parliament ....
French (Phraséologie; Lois et documents juridiques fédéraux)
sauf disposition expresse contraire [correct, nom féminin]
CONT: Sauf disposition expresse contraire d'une autre loi fédérale [...].