English (Phraseology; Laws and Legal Documents)
as it read immediately before [correct]
CONT: Section 6 shall apply as it read immediately before April 1, l997...
OBS: Source(s): IR2.02.
French (Phraséologie; Lois et documents juridiques)
dans sa version antérieure à [correct]
CONT: La délivrance d'un visa est assujettie à l'article 6 dans sa version antérieure au 1er avril l997[...].
OBS: Source(s) : RI2.02.