English (Banking)
take as collateral security
CONT: [Office of the Superintendent of Financial Institutions]. Exclude any loans where mortgages are taken as collateral security either at the time the loan is made or subsequently.
French (Banque)
prendre à titre de garantie
CONT: [Bureau du surintendant des institutions financières]. Ne pas déclarer les prêts à l'égard desquels une hypothèque est prise à titre de garantie, au moment de l'octroi du prêt ou plus tard.