English (Negotiable Instruments (Commercial Law))
endorsement as security; endorsement "in pledge"; endorsing "in pledge"
French (Effets de commerce (Droit))
endossement pignoratif [nom masculin]; endossement en gage [nom masculin]; endossement à titre de gage [nom masculin]
Spanish (Instrumentos negociables (Derecho mercantil))
endoso en prenda [nom masculin]; endoso en garantía [nom masculin]