English (Law of Security; Social Security and Employment Insurance)
give as security [correct]
CONT: ... give as security a benefit provided by a pension plan.
French (Droit des sûretés; Sécurité sociale et assurance-emploi)
donner en garantie [correct]
CONT: [...] céder, gréver, assortir d'un exercice anticipé ou donner en garantie [...]