English (Citizenship and Immigration; Special-Language Phraseology)
grant such remedy as it considers appropriate and just in the circumstances [correct]
OBS: Terminology used by Citizenship and Immigration Canada.
French (Citoyenneté et immigration; Phraséologie des langues de spécialité)
accorder la réparation qu'il estime convenable et juste eu égard aux circonstances [correct]
OBS: Terminologie employée par Citoyenneté et Immigration Canada.