English (Translation (General))
except as authorized by this Act [correct]
CONT: Possession of narcotic... Except as authorized by this Act or the regulations, no person shall have a narcotic in his possession.
French (Traduction (Généralités))
sauf exception prévue par la présente loi
CONT: Possession de stupéfiant[...]Sauf exception prévue par la présente loi ou ses règlements, il est interdit d'avoir un stupéfiant en sa possession.