English (Industrial Standardization; Pipes and Fittings)
per ASA B18. 2 [correct]
CONT: Design and ratings for steel pipe, fittings and valves for gaseous or liquid chlorine.... Bolting. dimensions per ASA B18.2, threads per ASA B1.1 (thru 1"). [Chlorine Tank Car Unloading Facilities Regulations. Chapter 1147. Schedule II. Table I.]
OBS: ASA = American Standards Association Inc.
French (Normalisation industrielle; Tuyauterie et raccords)
selon ASA B18.2
CONT: Étude et caractéristiques des tuyaux d'acier, des garnitures et des soupapes. [...] Boulonnage. Dimensions selon ASA B18.2, filets selon ASA B1.1 (Traversant 1"). [Règlement sur les installations de déchargement des wagons-citernes à chlore. Chapitre 1147. Annexe II. Tableau I].