English (Advertising Media; Television Arts; Radio Arts)
Advertising Standards Council clearance number [correct]; ASC clearance number [correct]; ASC authorization number
French (Supports publicitaires; Télévision (Arts du spectacle); Radio (Arts du spectacle))
numéro d'approbation ASC [nom masculin]
CONT: Une station peut, pour des raisons qui lui sont particulières, décider de rejeter un message portant un numéro d'approbation ASC.