English (Canadian Standards Association (CSA) Standards; Aluminum Products; Conductors and Resistors)
Compact round aluminum stranded conductors(compact round ASC) [correct]
OBS: C49.5-10 (R2015): standard code used by CSA.
French (Normes de l'Association canadienne de normalisation (CSA); Produits en aluminium; Conducteurs et résistances)
Compact round aluminum stranded conductors (compact round ASC) [correct]
OBS: La norme C49.5-10 (R2015) n'existe qu'en anglais.
OBS: C49.5-10 (R2015) : code de norme utilisé par la CSA.