English (Computer Hardware; Computer Graphics)
auto sizing and centering button [correct]; ASC button [correct]
DEF: A control button on a Sony monitor which makes changing resolutions easy.
OBS: Sony's latest monitor is the 19-inch Multiscan GDM-400PS with a maximum resolution of 1600x1200.
French (Matériel informatique; Infographie)
bouton ASC [proposition, nom masculin]
OBS: Bouton de centrage et de dimensionnement automatiques.