English (Safety Equipment (Motor Vehicles and Bicycles))
automatic stability control and traction [correct]; ASC+T [correct]
DEF: [A system that] enhances stability on slippery surfaces or when negotiating tight corners by preventing the driving wheels from spinning.
French (Sécurité (Véhicules automobiles et bicyclettes))
contrôle automatique de la stabilité et de la traction [correct, nom masculin]