English (Human Behaviour)
ascendant behavior [correct]
DEF: the tendency to dominate others or to assume the role of leadership in a group.
French (Comportement humain)
comportement dominateur [correct, nom masculin]
OBS: Dominateur : Se dit de quelqu'un, de son comportement, qui cherche à dominer autrui, qui a ou révèle un caractère autoritaire.