English (Animal Anatomy; Horse Husbandry)
ascending pectoral muscle [correct]; Musculus pectoralis ascendens [correct, latin]; Musculus pectoralis profundus [correct, latin]
French (Anatomie animale; Élevage des chevaux)
muscle pectoral ascendant [correct, nom masculin]; Musculus pectoralis ascendens [correct, latin]; Musculus pectoralis profundus [correct, latin]
Spanish (Anatomía animal; Cría de ganado caballar)
músculo pectoral profundo [correct, nom masculin]; Musculus pectoralis ascendens [correct, latin]; Musculus pectoralis profundus [correct, latin]