English (Stock Exchange; Investment)
ascending integration [correct]
CONT: One of the basic tenets of the Elliott Principle is that of ascending and descending integration.
French (Bourse; Investissements et placements)
intégration ascendante [correct, nom féminin]
CONT: L'une des facettes fondamentales du principe d'Elliott est celle de l'intégration ascendante et descendante.