English (Software)
ascending order [correct]; ascending sequence [correct]
OBS: ascending sort: to arrange data, such as records, into a sequence (order), from the "lowest" to the "highest" value.
French (Logiciels)
ordre croissant [correct, nom masculin]; ordre ascendant [correct, nom masculin]
Spanish (Soporte lógico (Software))
orden ascendente [correct, nom masculin]; orden creciente [correct, nom masculin]