English (Rail Transport Operations)
ascertain route to be used [verbe]
OBS: ascertain route to be used: term officially approved by CP Rail.
French (Exploitation (Transport par rail))
confirmer l'itinéraire [uniformisé]
OBS: confirmer l'itinéraire : terme uniformisé par CP Rail.